Fiber Optics

As your trusted supplier of fiber optic products, Netsys is proud to offer a wide variety of SFP modules for all applications, as well as media converters and our brand new NS-280FX 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit SFP Media Converter Switch (DSLAM Alternative). Our wide range of SFP modules provide flexible solutions for almost any application and are ideal for any project.
24 products

Fiber Optics

Netsys fiber optics products provide industry-standard, flexible solutions to meet your application’s needs. With the ever-expanding requirements being placed on today’s network infrastructure, fiber optic cable is being relied on more than ever to supply the huge amounts of bandwidth being demanded throughout the marketplace. Whether you have a small commercial network or a large complex, the need for fiber optic networking hardware is more pressing than ever, and Netsys has solutions for almost any application from single-strand Ethernet extenders to high-speed multimode SFP modules to extremely long range BiDi modules at cost-effective prices to fit your budget.

Our fiber optics products are designed to suit a wide range of application needs and budget considerations. Netsys products are backed by our industry-leading 2 year standard warranty and our award-winning customer service, bringing you the finest quality, reliability, and peace of mind that you have come to expect from the Netsys name. Whether you are a small business owner or an IT manager for a large corporation, Netsys has the products to meet your application needs at cost-effective prices, and the reliability and customer service to keep your network up and running!

All Categories