SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1310nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, RoHS Compliant

SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1310nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, RoHS Compliant

Netsys

Price $245.00 $220.50 Online Sales Price

  • Product Details

The Netsys NS-GLC-BX60-1315 1.25Gbs SFP Transceiver provides fiber connectivity over 1310nm Single Mode fiber at distances up to 37 miles (60km) with superior performance and cost-effectiveness. Compatible with NS-GLC-BX60-1513 SFP Transceiver.

Features

  • 1310nm DFB LD
  • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Single LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety - Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
Transmitter Electro-Optical Characteristics (T=0°C~70°C; VCC3.1~3.5V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Optical
Data Rate B -- 1250 -- Mbit/s
Optical Transmit Power POUT -4 -- +2 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 9 -- -- dB
Output Center Wavelength lambdaC 1270 1310 1355 nm
Spectral Width (RMS) deltalambdaRMS -- -- 2.5 nm
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) TR/TF -- -- 260 ps
Total Jitter TJ -- -- 227 ps
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -- -- -120 dB/Hz
Output Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
Electrical
Power Supply Current ICC -- -- 180 mA
Transmit Fault Output-Low VTOL 0.0 -- 0.5 V Laser in normal operation
Transmit Fault Output-High VTOH 2.4 -- VCC V Laser fault
Data Input Voltage-Low VILS-VCC -1.9 -- -1.5 V
Data Input Voltage-High VIHS-VCC -1.2 -- -0.8 V
TX Disable-Low VTDL 0.0 -- -0.5 V TX On
TX Disable-High VTDH 2.4 -- VCC V TX disabled
TX Disable Assert Time tOFF -- -- 10 micros
TX Disable Negate Time tON -- -- 1 ms
Data Input Voltage-Differential VDIFF 0.65 -- 2 V
Receiver Electro-Optical Characteristics (T=0°C~70°C; VCC=3.1~3.5V
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Optical
Wavelength of Operation lamda 1270 -- 1355 nm
Sensitivity PIN -- -- -22 dBm BER=10^-12
Max Input Power PIN -3 -- -- dBm
RX LOS-Asserted PA -31 -- -- dBm
RX LOS-Deasserted PD -- -- -22 dBm
RX LOS-Hysteresis PA-PD -- 3 -- dB
Optical Return Loss ORL 12 -- -- dB
Electrical
Power Supply Current ICC -- -- 120 mA
RX LOS Voltage (LVTTL)-Low VLOSL 0.0 -- 0.5 V RX in normal operation
RX LOS Voltage (LVTTL)-High VLOSH 2.4 -- VCC V
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) TR/TF -- -- 350 ps
Data Output Voltage-Low VOLS-VCC -1.9 -- -1.5 V
Data Output Voltage-High VOLS-VCC -1.2 -- -0.8 V
RX LOS-Assert Time tA -- -- 100 micros
RX LOS-Deassert Time tD -- -- 100 micros
Data Output Voltage-Differential VDIFF 0.37 -- 2 V
Dimension and Mechanical Drawing (Unit: mm)
SFP-1310-S3711-111 Dimensions
Pinout Diagram
SFP-1310-S3711-111 Pin Out
Pin Configuration
Pin Signal Name Description
1 VEET Transmitter Ground
2 TX Fault Transmitter Fault Indication
3 TX Disable Transmitter Disable
4 MOD-DEF2 Module Definition 2
5 MOD-DEF1 Module Definition 1
6 MOD-DEF0 Module Definition 0
7 Rate Select Select Between Full or Reduced Receiver Bandwidth
8 LOS Loss of signal
9 VEER Receiver Ground
10 VEER Receiver Ground
11 VEER Receiver Ground
12 RD- Inv. Received Data Out
13 RD+ Received Data Out
14 VEER Receiver Ground
15 VCCR Receiver Power
16 VCCT Transmitter Power
17 VEET Transmitter Ground
18 TD+ Transmitter Data In
19 TD- Inv. Transmitter Data In
20 VEET Transmitter Ground

All Categories

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out