SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1550nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, Ro – www.netsys-direct.com SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1550nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, Ro
SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1550nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, RoHS Compliant

SFP BIDI, Single LC Connector, 1550nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, RoHS Compliant

Netsys

Price $245.00 $220.50 Online Sales Price

  • Product Details

Description

The Netsys NS-GLC-BX60-1513 1.25Gbs SFP Transceiver provides fiber connectivity over 1550nm Single Mode fiber at distances up to 37 miles (60km) with superior performance and cost-effectiveness. Compatible with NS-GLC-BX60-1315 SFP Transceiver.

 

Features

    • 1550nm DFB LD
    • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
    • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
    • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
    • Single LC Connector
    • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
    • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
    • Eye Safety - Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
    • 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

Technical Specifications

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C
Supply Voltage VCC 0 6 V
Input Voltage VIN 0 VCC V
Humidity ;nbsp; 5 95 %
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.1 3.3 3.5 V
Supply Current (3.3V) ITX+IRX -- -- 85 mA
Operating Temperature TOP 0 -- 70 °C
Data Rate B -- 1250 -- Mbit/s
Transmitter Electro-Optical Characteristics (T=0°C~70°C; VCC3.1~3.5V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Optical
Optical Transmit Power POUT -6 -- 0 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 9 -- -- dB
Output Center Wavelength lambdaC 1530 1550 1570 nm
Spectral Width (RMS) deltalambdaRMS -- -- 1 nm
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) TR/TF -- -- 260 ps
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -- -- -117 dB/Hz
Output Eye Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
Electrical
Transmit Fault Output-Low VTOL 0.0 -- 0.8 V Laser in normal operation
Transmit Fault Output-High VTOH 2 -- VCC V Laser fault
TX Disable-Low VTDL 0.0 -- 0.8 V TX On
TX Disable-High VTDH 2.0 -- VCC V TX disabled
TX Disable Assert Time tOFF -- -- 10 micros
TX Disable Negate Time tON -- -- 1 ms
Data Input Voltage-Differential VDIFF 300 -- 1860 mV
Receiver Electro-Optical Characteristics (T=0°C~70°C; VCC=3.1~3.5V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Optical
Wavelength of Operation lamda 1100 -- 1600 nm
Sensitivity PIN -- -- -23 dBm BER=10^-12
Max Input Power PIN -3 -- -- dBm
RX LOS-Asserted PA -35 -- -- dBm
RX LOS-Deasserted PD -- -- -22 dBm
Electrical
RX LOS Voltage (LVTTL)-Low VLOSL 0.0 -- 0.8 V RX in normal operation
RX LOS Voltage (LVTTL)-High VLOSH 2 -- VCC V
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) TR/TF -- -- 260 ps
Data Output Voltage-Low VLOSL 0 -- 0.5 V
Data Output Voltage-High VLOSH 2 -- VCC V
RX LOS-Assert Time tA -- -- 100 micros
RX LOS-Deassert Time tD -- -- 100 micros
Data Output Voltage-Differential VDIFF 0.4 -- 1.3 V
Dimension and Mechanical Drawing (Unit: mm)
SFP-1310-S3611-111 Dimensions
Pinout Diagram
SFP-1310-S3611-111 Pin Out
Pin Configuration
Pin Signal Name Description
1 VEET Transmitter Ground
2 TX Fault Transmitter Fault Indication
3 TX Disable Transmitter Disable
4 MOD-DEF2 Module Definition 2
5 MOD-DEF1 Module Definition 1
6 MOD-DEF0 Module Definition 0
7 NC NC
8 RX_LOS Loss of signal
9 VEER Receiver Ground
10 VEER Receiver Ground
11 VEER Receiver Ground
12 RD- Inv. Received Data Out
13 RD+ Received Data Out
14 VEER Receiver Ground
15 VCCR Receiver Power
16 VCCT Transmitter Power
17 VEET Transmitter Ground
18 TD+ Transmitter Data In
19 TD- Inv. Transmitter Data In
20 VEET Transmitter Ground

 

 



All Categories

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/sca-quick-view-template.liquid