SFP, Duplex LC Connector, 1310nm DFB LD for Single Mode Fiber, RoHS Compliant - {product_type] - Ethernet Extender - www.netsys-direct.com

10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet, SGMII SFP, RJ-45, 100m, Network Grade Copper - NS-GE-T

Netsys

Price $31.50 $28.00 Online Sales Price

  • Product Details

Description

The Netsys NS-GE-T is an auto negotiating 10/100/1000Base-T Copper Ethernet SFP Transceiver that provides connectivity over network grade (Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6) twisted-pair cable at distances up to 330 feet (100m) with superior performance and cost-effectiveness.

Features

    • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA compliant
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
    • LC duplex connector
    • Low power consumption
    • 3.3V power supply
    • Differential LVPECL data input and output
    • LVTTL Loss of Signal
    • Serial ID through I²C Interface
    • Without digital diagnostic function
    • Class 1 Laser complies with IEC 60825-1
    • Flammability complies with UL 94V-0
    • 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

Technical Specifications

All Categories

Questions & Answers